Board Commissioner Serving District

    • District 1: Michael O'Connor
      • Anna Brochhausen School 88
      • Arsenal Technical High School
      • Center for Inquiry School 2
      • Christian Park School 82
      • George W. Julian School 57
      • Harshman Middle School
      • IPS Career Technology Center
      • Paul I. Miller School 114
      • Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58
      • Theodore Potter School 74
      • Thomas Gregg Neighborhood School
      • Washington Irving School 14
    • District 2: Venita Moore
      • Arlington Woods School 99
      • Arlington Middle School
      • Brookside School 54
      • Center for Inquiry School 27
      • Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105
      • Francis Bellamy School 102
      • George S. Buck School 94
      • James Russell Lowell School 51
      • Phalen Leadership Academy at Francis Scott Key 103
      • Phalen Leadership Academy at George H. Fisher 93
      • Robert Lee Frost School 106
    • District 3: Evan Hawkins
      • Avondale Meadows Middle School
      • Center for Inquiry School 70
      • Center for Inquiry School 84
      • Eliza A. Blaker School 55
      • Floro Torrence School 83
      • Francis W. Parker School 56
      • IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 60
      • James Whitcomb Riley School 43
      • Kindezi Academy at Joyce Kilmer 69
      • KIPP Indy College Prep Middle School
      • KIPP Indy Unite Elementary School
      • Louis B. Russell Jr. School 48
      • Rousseau McClellan School 91
      • Shortridge High School
      • Sidener Academy for High Ability Students
    • District 4: Diane Arnold
      • Daniel Webster School 46
      • Edison School of the Arts 47
      • Eleanor Skillen School 34
      • Emma Donnan Elementary School
      • George Washington High School
      • Henry W. Longfellow Medical/STEM Middle School 28
      • James A. Garfield School 31
      • Purdue Polytechnic High School
      • Raymond F. Brandes School 65
      • Simon Youth Academy
      • Stephen Foster School 67
      • SUPER School 19
      • Wendell Phillips School 63
      • William McKinley School 39
      • William Penn School 49
    • District 5: Taria Slack
      • Carl Wilde School 79
      • Clarence Farrington School 61
      • Cold Spring School
      • Crispus Attucks High School
      • Enlace Academy
      • Ernie Pyle School 90
      • George Washington Carver School 87
      • Global Preparatory Academy at Riverside 44
      • Herron High School
      • Ignite Achievement Academy@ Elder Diggs 42
      • Jonathan Jennings School 109
      • Lew Wallace School 107
      • Meredith Nicholson School 96
      • Newcomer Program
      • Northwest Middle School
      • Riverside High School
    • At-Large: Susan Collins & Elizabeth Gore