Electoral District Map with Schools Served

District 1

Michael O’Connor

  • Anna Brochhausen School 88
  • Arsenal Technical High School
  • Center for Inquiry School 2
  • Christian Park School 82
  • George W. Julian School 57
  • Harshman Middle School
  • IPS Career Technology Center
  • Paul I. Miller School 114
  • Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58
  • Theodore Potter School 74
  • Thomas Gregg Neighborhood School
  • Washington Irving School 14

District 2

Venita Moore

  • Arlington High School
  • Arlington Woods School 99
  • Brookside School 54
  • Center for Inquiry School 27
  • Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105
  • Francis Bellamy School 102
  • George S. Buck School 94
  • James Russell Lowell School 51
  • John Marshall Middle School
  • Phalen Leadership Academy at Francis Scott Key 103
  • Phalen Leadership Academy at George H. Fisher 93
  • Robert Lee Frost School 106

District 3

Evan Hawkins

  • Avondale Meadows Middle School
  • Broad Ripple High School
  • Center for Inquiry School 70
  • Center for Inquiry School 84
  • Eliza A. Blaker School 55
  • Floro Torrence School 83
  • Francis W. Parker School 56
  • IPS/Butler University Laboratory School 60
  • James Whitcomb Riley School 43
  • Kindezi Academy at Joyce Kilmer 69
  • KIPP Indy College Prep Middle School
  • KIPP Indy Unite Elementary School
  • Louis B. Russell Jr. School 48
  • Rousseau McClellan School 91
  • Shortridge High School
  • Sidener Academy for High Ability Students

District 4

Diane Arnold

  • Daniel Webster School 46
  • Edison School of the Arts 47
  • Eleanor Skillen School 34
  • Emma Donnan Elementary School
  • George Washington High School
  • Henry W. Longfellow Medical/STEM Middle School 28
  • James A. Garfield School 31
  • Purdue Polytechnic High School
  • Raymond F. Brandes School 65
  • Simon Youth Academy
  • Stephen Foster School 67
  • SUPER School 19
  • Wendell Phillips School 63
  • William McKinley School 39
  • William Penn School 49

District 5

Taria Slack

  • Carl Wilde School 79
  • Clarence Farrington School 61
  • Cold Spring School
  • Crispus Attucks High School
  • Enlace Academy
  • Ernie Pyle School 90
  • George Washington Carver School 87
  • Global Preparatory Academy at Riverside 44
  • Herron High School
  • Ignite Achievement Academy@ Elder Diggs 42
  • Jonathan Jennings School 109
  • Lew Wallace School 107
  • Meredith Nicholson School 96
  • Newcomer Program
  • Northwest High School
  • Riverside High School

At-Large

Susan Collins & Elizabeth Gore